Notaries Public

Notaries Public are appointed by the Chief Justice persuant to Section 3(1) of the Notaries Public and Notarial Functions Act Chapter 35 of the Laws of Zambia.

The applications are made through the Registrar of the High Court who also maintains the role of Notaries Public.

Date

Name

Cause No

1/2/1979

Abdul Kazak Malik

1979/Hp/Np/2

1/2/1979

Abdulla Ebrahim Dudhia

1978/Hp/Np/1

3/4/2002

Abha Patel

2001/Hp/Np/0444

19/5/08

Abyudi James Shonga

2008/Hp/Np/25

 

Albert Jefferson Mkandawire

 

1/2/1991

Albert Mark Wood

1991/Hp/Np/8

3/8/1977

Ali Mohammed Hamir

1977/Hp/Np/1

25/3/2013

Andrew Guy Howard

2013/Hp/Np/004

11/2/2013

Andrew Nkunika

2013/Hp/Np/0001

1/12/2009

Anna Desiree Armada Theotis

2009/Hp/Np/0005

13/01/2010

Anne Sampa

2009/Hp/Np/0006

20/7/1973

Annfield Alexander Pierce

1973/Hp/Np/3

11/2/2013

Arnold Mweetwa Shilimi

2012/Hp/Np/0008

 

Arshad Abdullah Dudhia

2006/Hp/Np/009

15/10/12

Arshida Abdulla Dudhia

 

24/5/93

Aziz Hussein Dawood Adam

1993/Hp/Np/4

21/09/1961

Barker Paul Derrick

 

26.04.2006

Basil Chileshe

2006/Hp/Np 03

26/11/1954

Beaton Edward

 

30/05/2001

Beatrice Mukumbwa Mulamfu

2001/Hp/Np/0001

8/11/1984

Benjamin Lubinda Nyendwa

1984/Hp/Np/2

5/2/1993

Bernard Mwansa Kang'ombe

1993/Hp/Np/3

3/12/1970

Bhoola Ismail Ephraim

1970/Hp/Np/5

1/2/1991

Bonaventure Chibamba Mutale

1991/Hp/Np/6

31/5/85

Bonwell Kasumpa Chishimba

1985/Hp/Np/2

30/6/8

Brig. Gen. Chewe Gilbert Chileshe

2008/Hp/Np/26

8/11/1966

Broekman Roelof Collen

 

13/09/1973

Burke Finton Gerard

1973/Hp/Np/5

22/10/1936

Burney Jous Abblay

 

15/01/09

Bwalya Luo

2009/Hp/Np/0001

20/07/1963

Carruthers William Buttrick

 

26/01/1999

Catherine Kumwenda Kafunda

1999/Hp/Np/2

19/04/1971

Cave, Paul Anthony Dooge

 

1/2/1991

Celestin Peter Mwila Chitambo

1991/Hp/Np/2

24/5/93

Chanda Harvey Jonathan Chileshe

1993/Hp/Np/7

2/3/2007

Charity Chola Mwansa

2007/Hp/Np/15

 

Charles Kajimanga

1998/Hp/Np/3

5/5/1999

Charles Kajimanga

1999/Hp/Np/3

7/5/1986

Chifumu Kingdom Banda

1986/Hp/Np/1

18/10/2013

Chilufya Mbalashi

 

 

Christian Buete Aryee

1979/Hp/Np/2

15/02/2005

Christopher Lubasi Mundia

2005/Hp/Np/0001

27/11/1961

Christopher Richard Norie

 

 

Claydon Hamasenke

1999/Hp/Np/6

1/2/1991

Clement Chama Musonda

1991/Hp/Np/1

20/08/1970

Cobbett-Tribe, Anthony William Werner

1970/Hp/Np/3

23/4/2013

Colonel Maison Maanga

2013/Hp/Np/005

3/7/1980

Constantine Haangala Chimuka

1980/Hp/Np/1

15/09/1953

Cook Robert Russell

 

20/09/1950

Darie John

 

13/1/95

Dr. John Mubanga Mulwila

1995/Hp/Np/2

16/11/2006

Dr. Overs Masozi Mufwakawiri Banda

2006/Hp/Np/006

12/4/2007

Dr. Patrick Matibini

2007/Hp/Np/16

31/03/1965

Dudnia Musa Isap Mahomed

 

16/01/09

Elias Chileshe Chipimo

2009/Hp/Np/0002

19/9/95

Elijah Chola Banda

1995/Hp/Np/6

31/8/99

Emmaqnuel Bupe Mwansa

1999/Hp/Np/5

4/10/2002

Eric Suwilanji Silwamba

2002/Hp/Np/0007

5/3/1991

Esau Elliot Laen Chulu

1991/Hp/Np/9

6/2/2012

Essa Zaheeda

2012/Hp/Np/0008

24/11/03

Eva Veiga Jhala

2003/Hp/Np/0004

27/05/2010

Eva Veiga Jhala

2009/Hp/Np/004

14/9/7

Felicity Nyako Wangor Chisanga

2007/Hp/Np/19

22/08/1974

Forrest William Myles

1973/Hp/Np/4

30/05/2006

Francis Chowa Kapilikisha

2006/Hp/Np/04

1/2/1991

Frank Musalile Lwambano

1991/Hp/Np/5

20/12/2002

Fraser Chishimba

2002/Hp/Np/0009

10/11/1956

Gantley Nicholas Joseph

 

16/03/1954

Gardner Brian Thomas

 

3/8/1977

George Chaane

1976/Hp/Np/3

 

George Kapelwa Lipimile

 

1/2/1991

George Kunda

1991/Hp/Np/3

16/06/1970

Green Andrew William Nightrale

 

30-05-03

Gregory Cornhill

2003/Hp/Np/0002

18/12/2006

Gulamu Farid Patel

2006/Hp/Np/007

 

Happy Chama

1993/Hp/Np/2

11/10/1973

Harbans Singh Dhanjal

1974/Hp/Np/1

13/09/1967

Hodson Chistopher

17/11/1962

Hunter Kenneth John

 

3/11/1966

Illion Peter Jonathan Lazar

 

19/5/2008

Inutu Etambuyu Suba

2008/Hp/Np/24

13-12-1993

Ireen Mwezi Kunda

1994/Hp/Np/1

29/09/2006

Ireen Zeko Mbewe

2005/Hp/Np/0005

20/10/1976

Ismail Adamjee Badat

 

3/12/1988

Jablowski Gerald Alick

 

 

James Albert Hadden

 

6/12/1963

James Davis Kemlyn

 

4/7/1974

James Gerard Ryan

1971/Hp/Np/4

5/5/2014

Jaspher Jeremiah Munachonga

2011/Hp/Np/0006

23/03/1970

Jearey John Hsgh

 

26/6/1991

Jitesh Naik

1991/Hp/Np/11

13/11/1974

Jivrat Shamji Manek

1974/Hp/Np/2

 

John Mupanga Mwanakatwe

1984/Hp/Np/2

28/02/2006

Jonathan Henry Andy Wright

2006/Hp/Np 0001

4/11/2011

Jordan Binwell Theu

2009/Hp/Np/03

 

Joseph Mhanqwa Ngwenya

1979/Hp/Np/1

19/3/2002

Josephine Walubita Nyirongo

2002/Hp/Np/4

23-1-1985

Josias Soko

1985/Hp/Np/1

5/6/1985

Julius Bikoloni Sakala

1985/Hp/Np/3

12/6/2002

Jushan Chashi

2002/Hp/Np/0006

13-1-95

Juvenal Hilton Adams

1995/Hp/Np/4

16-01-2006

Kafunya Mbindo

2005/Hp/Np/0003

1/2/1979

Kandashamy Yoganathan

1978/Hp/Np/2

5/9/1985

Kanji Kanjibhai Patel

1986/Hp/Np/3

17/06/2014

Kasumpa Mwansa Kabalata

2014/Hp/0007

20.9.95

Keith Maketo Maketo

1995/Hp/Np/8

24-11-03

Keith Paul Kabwe Musabandesu

2003/Hp/Np/0003

8/9/1965

Kemp Duprik Harold

 

9/12/2002

Kennedy Mpolobe Shepande

2002/Hp/Np/0008

5/8/1999

Kenny Hachuka Makala

1999/Hp/Np/4

2/1/2012

Kondwa Emily Sakala Chibiya

2011/Hp/Np/0007

 

Laban Lubamba

 

12/4/2007

Lawrence Mutangama

2007/Hp/Np/17

6/11/2013

Lilian Mushota

 

13-07-1971

Lisulo Daniel Muchiwa

 

14-03-1951

Longman Walter John

 

29-05-81

Mahendra Adityabhai Patel

1981/Hp/Np/1

1/2/1991

Majorie Grace Mwenda

1991/Hp/Np/7

15/03/02

Malewa Victor Kaona

2002/Hp/Np/0002

5/3/2007

Mambwe Chipanzhya

2007/Hp/Np/14

16/11/2006

Marcus Kampumbu Achiume

2006/Hp/Np/008

3/5/1941

Martin Eric Thomas Elliott

 

 

Martin Munyinda Imasiku

 

17/08/2010

Martin Muyayi Lukwasa

2009/Hp/Np/0008

12/2/1989

Masiye Anrea Sylvester

1989/Hp/Np/1

9/15/2011

Maureen L.K Mwanawasa

2011/Hp/Np/05

20/01/1951

Metcalfe Waltis John Brian

 

5/2/1993

Michael Golden Masengu

1993/Hp/Np/1

16/01/2006

Michael Musonda

2005/Hp/Np 0004

16-01-2006

Michael Musonda

2005/Hp/Np/0004

27/08/1993

Michael Musonda Mundashi

1993/Hp/Np/7

6/2/1936

Mills Jack William

 

10/11/1976

Mohammed Iqbal Meer

1976/Hp/Np/2

17/08/2010

Mooka Mushemi

2010/Hp/Np/0002

26/03/09

Moses Patrick Muyawala

2009/Hp/Np/0003

2/4/2009

Moses Phiri

2009/Hp/Np/0004

22/05/1957

Moxon Nathaniel Aloysis

 

28/04/2003

Mumba Malila

2003/Hp/Np/0001

13/04/2006

Mumba Smith Kapumpa

2006/Hp/Np 0002

25/07/2011

Munakopa Llyod Sikaulu

2010/Hp/Np/0005

1/2/1991

Munalula Vernon Lisimba

1991/Hp/Np/4

6/2/2012

Musa Mwenya

2012/Hp/Np/0002

13/07/2010

Mwansa Ernest Chitumwa

2009/Hp/Np/0001

10/10/2010

Mwansa Mulumba Mutimushi

2010/Hp/Np/0003

 

Mwelwa Chibesakunda

2007/Hp/Np/23

 

Mwendaweli Edmond Sinyinda Sifanu

1979/Hp/Np/3

27/10/80

Mwenya Lwatula

1980/Hp/Np/5

24/05/93

Mwikisa Louis

1993/Hp/Np/5

8/11/1972

Mwisiya Wamuneo Mumbuna

 

26 /12/2010

Natalie Mwenya Mulenga

2010/Hp/Np/0004

9/1/2002

Nchima Nchito

2002/Hp/Np/1

17/3/8

Nelly Buseke Kashumba Mutti

2008/Hp/Np/21

28/7/1998

Newton Kabanda Mubonda

1998/Hp/Np/2

5/8/1980

Nicholas Maurokefelos

1980/Hp/Np/2

1/7/1998

Nicola Ann Sharpe

1998/Hp/Np/1

22/8/83

Noah Kaponda Dindi

1983/Hp/Np/1

8/1/2010

Nsuka Kalobwe Rabbi Sambo

2009/Hp/Np/0007

25-9-1973

Omar Faroux Ismail Sardiwalla

1973/Hp/Np/6

4/14/2011

Owen Sinkamba

2011/Hp/Np/02

1/9/1970

Patel Mohammed Suliman

1970/Hp/Np/4

26/01/1999

Penjani Handesha Yangailo

1999/Hp/Np/1

 

Peter Gervar Dooge Cave

1977/Hp/Np/2

7/5/1986

Philemon Jonathan Chambwe Pendwe

1986/Hp/Np/2

28/10/1971

Price David Oliver Duncan

10/9/2013

Prof Mpanza P. Mvunga Sc

14/01/1957

Quirk Davis Feinlo

3/12/1969

Reilley Usah

25/11/1981

Reuben Evans Mofi Mwape

1981/Hp/Np/2

26/6/1991

Richard Nawa Ngenda

1991/Hp/Np/12

14/05/1969

Riley Alfred Croshan

3/8/1999

Robert Mbonani Simeza

1999/Hp/Np/7

4/3/2005

Sachila Sitwala

2005/Hp/Np/0002

23/09/2008

Sailas Mambwe

2008/Hp/Np/0027

14/9/2008

Sakwiba Sikota

2008/Hp/Np/20

6/11/1968

Sarah Frederick Geoffrey

2/8/1945

Savage Charles Henry Lungley

16/03/1954

Simkin John

14/09/1953

Skinner James John

16/02/1948

Smith Richmond

8/1/1969

Stacey Charles Anthony

22/09/1980

Steven Mwaba Malama

1980/Hp/Np/3

24/03/2003

Sylvester Chibangu Mwananshiku

2004/Hp/Np/0001

Thaker Bhupendra Bhailal

29/8/2007

Victoria Dean

2007/Hp/Np/22

13/1/95

Vincent Blackskin Malambo

1995/Hp/Np/3

8/5/1965

Wasser Berger Stefan

24/05/93

William Boli Nyirenda

1993/Hp/Np/6

13/08/07

William Smith Mweemba

2007/Hp/Np/18

13/1/95

Willie Aubbie Mubanga

1995/Hp/Np/5

26-6-91

Wilson Mwale

1991/Hp/Np/10

12/1/2011

Wilson Mweemba

2009/Hp/Np/0006

7/6/2002

Winnie Sithole Mwenda

2002/Hp/Np/0005

30-04-1943

Wood Frank Leslie

13/1/95

Wynter Munacaambwa Kabimba

1995/Hp/Np/1

18/11/1968

Youssuf Mussa Ahmed Adam

19/05/2011

Zacharia Mukonkoto Muya

2011/Hp/Np/04

18/07/2012

Zaheeda Essa

2012/Hp/Np/0001